Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ψ       Back to Alcems Catalog

 

 

ALCEM'S EXCLUSIVE CATALOG
*GATE FITTINGS*
B 1-26
 

 

 

 


                                                                                                                                

 

 

 

 

B-1

GATE FITTINGS

GATE FRAME HINGES

Regular  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x ½”

14103

100

.28

1 3/8”x 5/8”

14104

100

.31

Use 3/8” x 2” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10706

 

GATE FRAME HINGES

Heavy Duty  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 5/8”

14108

100

.38

1 5/8”x 5/8”

14107

50

.52

1 5/8”x 5/8”

14105

50

.52

1 7/8”x 5/8”

14106

50

.54

Use 3/8” x 2 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10707

 

POST HINGES

Regular  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 5/8”

14302

50

.44

Use 3/8” x 2” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10706

1 7/8”

14307

50

.51

Use 3/8” x 2 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10707

2 3/8”x 5/8”

14328

50

.56

Use 3/8”x 3” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10710

 

POST HINGES

Heavy Duty    Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8”x 5/8”

14304

50

.76

1 7/8”x ½”

14305

50

.70

1 7/8”x 5/8”

14306

50

.80

Use 3/8” x 2 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10707

2 3/8”x ½”

14307

50

.80

2 3/8”x 5/8”

14308

50

.82

Use 3/8” x 3” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10710

2 7/8”x 5/8”

14310

50

1.11

Use 3/8” x 3 ½” Carriage Bolt – Pt.#10712

 

^Back to Top^

B-2

 

FLAT BACK HINGES

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

Wood Pin Hinge

14361

50

.50

Flat Plate Pin Hinge

14360

100

.45

( 1 ½” x 4” Steel Plate )

 

SINGLE WALK GATE HARDWARE SETS

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

INCLUDES: 2 Gate Frame Hinges, 2 Post Hinges,1 Fork Latch Assembly, Bolts.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 7/8”X 1 3/8”

87068

6

3.20

2 3/8”X 1 3/8”

87079

6

3.31

6” Hanger Bolt x 1 3/8”

13005

6

3.24

 

DOUBLE DRIVE GATE HARDWARE SETS

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

INCLUDES: 4 Gate Frame Hinges, 4 Post Hinges. Bolts. Without Latch.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 7/8”x 1 3/8”

87069

6

4.28

2 3/8”x 1 3/8”

87080

6

4.45

6” Hanger Bolt x 1 3/8”

13015

6

5.24

 

GATE CLOSERS

Spring Type, Die Cast Aluminum

NOTE: Bolts Included

Requires 2” spacing between Gate Post and Gate Frame,       Use with Post and Frame Hinges (Sold Separately)

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 7/8”x 1 3/8”

17403

12

1.00

2 3/8”x 1 3/8”

17404

12

1.10

 

GATE HINGE CLOSERS

Gravity Type  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE: Bolts Included.

Requires 2” Spacing between Gate Post and Gate Frame.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 7/8”x 1 3/8”

17501

10

2.79

2 3/8”x 1 3/8”

17502

10

2.92

 

 

B-3

 

GATE CLOSERS

Heavy Duty  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Requires 2” spacing between Gate Post and Gate frame.

Use with Post and Frame Hinges (Sold Separately)

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

2 3/8”x 1 3/8”

17432

10

2.30

2 7/8”x 1 5/8”

17503

10

2.70

2 7/8”x 1 7/8”

17504

10

2.70

Hanger Bolt      x 1 3/8”

17505

10

2.00

 

STA-KLOS GATE CLOSERS

Steel

Use with Post and Frame Hinges (Sold Separately)

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

1 7/8”x 1 3/8”

17402

12

1.60

2 3/8”x 1 3/8”

17405

12

1.64

 

HANGER BOLT HINGES

With 2 Nuts  Galvanized - Steel

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

½” x 4 ½”

13901

100

.43

½” x 6”

13902

350

.50

5/8” x 4 ½”

13903

250

.64

5/8” x 6”

13904

200

.74

5/8” x 8”

13907

150

.84

5/8” x 10”

13905

125

1.07

5/8” x 12”

13906

125

1.23

 

LAG SCREW HINGES

Galvanized – Steel

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

½” x 4 ½”

13801

400

.32

5/8” x 4 ½”

13802

300

.52

5/8” x 6”

13803

250

.62

 

180° INDUSTRIAL HINGES 

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

2 3/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15601

10

3.00

2 7/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15603

10

3.20

3 ½” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15604

10

4.00

4” x 1 5/8”     or 1 7/8”

15605

10

4.20

4 ½” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15606

10

4.50

6 5/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15607

4

6.00

8 5/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15609

4

9.00

 

 

B-4

 

OFFSET 180° industrial hinges

Malleable Iron – Galvanized

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

2 3/8”x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

14033

4

3.52

2 7/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

14034

4

3.85

4” x 1 5/8”     or 1 7/8”

14036

4

4.62

6 5/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

14038

4

8.00

 

BULLDOG INDUSTRIAL HINGES

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

2 3/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15671

10

3.20

2 7/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15672

10

3.30

4” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15674

10

3.70

4 ½” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15675

10

3.90

6 5/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15676

4

5.90

 

BOX INDUSTRIAL HINGES

Malleable Iron – Galvanized

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

2 3/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15751

4

3.70

2 7/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15752

4

4.10

4” x 1 5/8”     or 1 7/8”

15754

4

4.50

6 5/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15756

4

11.50

8 5/8” x 1 5/8” or 1 7/8”

15757

4

16.68

 

STEEL GATE HINGES

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea

2 3/8” x 1 3/8”

15621

10

3.30

2 3/8” x 1 5/8”

15622

10

3.50

2 7/8” x 1 3/8”

15623

10

3.50

2 7/8” x 1 5/8”

15624

10

3.70

2 7/8” x 1 7/8”

15625

10

4.00

3 ½” x 1 5/8”

15626

10

4.20

3 ½” x 1 7/8”

15627

10

4.20

4” x 1 5/8”

15628

10

4.50

4” x 1 7/8”

15629

10

4.50

4 ½” x 1 5/8”

15630

10

4.70

4 ½” x 1 7/8”

15631

10

4.70

6 5/8” x 1 7/8”

15633

6

7.00

8 5/8” x 1 7/8”

15635

4

8.00

 

 

B-5

 

NOSEPIECES

Steel Gate Hinges  Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8”

15642

50

.75

1 7/8”

15643

50

.75

 

180°  OFFSET ADAPTER

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

15/8”or 1 7/8”

Gate Frame

15715

10

5.00

 

SOCKET HINGE PLUGS

Malleable Iron - Galvanized

NOTE: Use with Industrial Box, Bulldog, and Steel Gate Hinges.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8”         Gate Frame

15719

10

1.30

1 7/8”         Gate Frame

15720

10

1.50

 

FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY

 

Regular  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE:  This item assembled, bolts included.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 1 3/8”

16703

25

.88

1 3/8”x 1 7/8”

16704

25

.86

1 3/8”x 2 3/8”

16705

25

.88

1 3/8”x 2 7/8”

16706

25

1.30

 

FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY

 

Heavy Duty  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE:  This item assembled, Bolts included.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 1 7/8”

16752

25

.90

1 3/8”x 2 3/8”

16753

25

1.02

1 3/8”x 2 7/8”

16754

25

1.08

1 5/8”x 1 7/8”

16756

25

1.01

1 5/8”x 2 3/8”

16757

25

1.00

1 5/8”x 2 7/8”

16758

25

1.08

1 5/8”x 4”

16759

25

1.20

 

 

B-6

 

FORK LATCH HANGERS

Regular  Pressed Steel–Galvanized  NOTE: Without bolts

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”

16731

100

.43

1 5/8”

16732

100

.50

1 7/8”

16733

100

.56

Flat Back

16739

100

.19

Use 5/16” x 1 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10701

 

FORKS

Regular  Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”

16716

100

.32

1 7/8”

16717

100

.34

2 3/8”

16718

100

.42

 

FORKS

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8”

16725

50

.52

16727

50

.68

 

FORK LATCH ASSEMBLE

Malleable Iron - Galvanized

NOTE:  This item assembled, bolts included

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 1 7/8”

16601

25

1.40

1 3/8”x 2 3/8”

16602

25

1.45

1 3/8”x 2 7/8”

16603

25

1.55

1 5/8”x 1 7/8”

16604

25

1.50

1 5/8”x 2 3/8”

16605

25

1.55

1 5/8”x 2 7/8”

16606

25

1.61

1 5/8”x 4”

16607

25

1.89

1 7/8”x 2 3/8”

16613

20

1.54

1 7/8”x 2 7/8”

16608

20

1.65

1 7/8”x 4”

16609

20

1.90

 

FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY

Sand-Cast Aluminum

NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 1 7/8”

16503

25

.68

1 3/8”x 2 3/8”

16504

25

.76

 

 

B-7

 

FLAT-BACK FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE: Assembled, bolt included, without mounting fasteners.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8” Fork

16710

25

.56

 

AUTO LATCH

Glass-Filled Nylon Plastic

Other Sizes available on Special quotation.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x1 3/8”

17300

1

1.00

1 3/8”x1 7/8”

17301

1

1.00

1 3/8”x 23/8”

17302

1

1.00

 

BUTTERFLY LATCHES

Pressed Steel Ear, Aluminum Back

NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x1 7/8”

17303

25

.89

1 3/8”x2 3/8”

17304

25

.90

1 5/8”x1 7/8”

17306

25

1.04

1 5/8”x2 3/8”

17307

25

1.07

NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included.

 

FLAT-BACK BUTTERFLY LATCH

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”         Gate Frame

17310

25

.88

 

SPRING LATCH

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Use with Latch Catch Pt. #16201, 16202, 16401

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”         Gate Frame

16101

25

.68

 

LATCH CATCHES

Spring Latch Receivers  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Use with Spring Latch Pt. #16101

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 7/8” Band

16201

50

.34

2 3/8” Band

16202

50

.36

Universal

16401

100

.17

 

 

B-8

 

E – Z  LATCH

Galvanized Steel Rod & Guides   -   Aluminum Fork

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 36”

Assembly

16901

10

2.17

1 3/8”x 44”

Assembly

16902

10

2.31

( Assembly Includes: 1 Rod w/Fork, 2 Guides, w/ Bolts)

5/8”x 36” Rod Only w/Fork

16921

10

1.25

5/8”x 42” Rod Only w/Fork

16922

10

1.41

E-Z Latch Guide Only w/Bolt

16903

20

.44

 

RESIDENTIAL CANE-TYPE LATCH

Steel Rod & Guides  -  Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 36” Assembly

16905

25

2.88

1 3/8” x 44” Assembly

16906

25

3.29

(Assembly Includes:  1 Rod, 2 Guides, w/ Bolts)

½” x 30”     Rod Only

16913

25

1.81

½” x 36”       Rod Only

16909

25

2.14

½” x 44”      Rod Only

16911

25

2.56

Cane-Type Guide Only w/Bolt

16915

50

.29

 

INDUSTRIAL LATCH

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

NOTE: Optional with 4 Guides and 2 Forks at extra cost.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8” Assembly

17201

10

4.80

1 7/8” Assembly

17202

10

4.98

(Assembly Includes: 1 Fork, 3 Guides, w/ Blots, Drop Rod Not Included)

1 5/8”      Guide Only*

17211

75

.99

1 7/8”        Guide Only

17212

75

1.05

1 5/8”         Fork Only

17213

25

1.54

1 7/8”          Fork Only

17214

25

1.56

1 5/8” Assembly with Drop Rod

17217

10

12.00

1 7/8” Assembly with drop rod

17218

10

12.00

(Assembly with Drop Rod Includes: Fork, 3 Guides, w/Bolts, 1 3/8”x 7’ Drop Rod – w/ Fork welded to Rod)

*Use 3/8” x 2 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10707

**Use 3/8” x 2 ½” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10708

 

 

B-9

 

FROST FREE LATCH ASSEMBLY

For Double Drive Gates   Malleable Iron - Galvanized

NOTE:  Does Not require Drop Rod.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8” Frame

17205

10

2.83

1 7/8” Frame

17206

10

2.98

 

FENCE-LOC

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame-Industrial

17221

15

4.50

1 3/8”

frameResidential

17223

30

2.23

 

ROLO LATCHES

For Rolling Gate  Pressed Steel – Galvanized

NOTE:  Use with two 1/8”x 1” Brace Band (Sold Separately)

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8” Frame w/o Bands

17410

10

2.35

1 7/8” Frame w/o Bands

17420

10

2.39

 

LOCK N’ LATCH

For Rolling Gates  Heavy Duty Pressed Steel – Galvanized

NOTE: Use with two 1/8” x 1” Brace Band (Sold Separately)

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

Offset

17371

10

1.50

Latches to 1 5/8” or 1 7/8” O.D. Frame-Single Rolling Gate

Standard

17372

10

1.50

Latches 1 5/8”or1 7/8”O.D. Frame-Single/Double  Rolling Gate

 

CANTILEVER LATCHES

 

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE:1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Gate Frame, Bolts included.
Approx. 4½” From Face of Post to Center of Gate Frame.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8” Post

17373

10

3.73

4” Post

17374

10

4.05

 

FIELD TYPE GATE CENTER STOP

 

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

Steel

15913

25

2.01

 

 

B-10

MUSHROOM TYPE CENTER STOPS

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

Aluminum

15912

5

1.70

Malleable Iron

15911

5

3.50

 

GATE KEEPER

Pressed Steel – Galvanized  

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8”     Pressed Steel

15904

20

1.00

 

GATE KEEPERS         

 NOTE: Bolts included

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8” Malleable

15901

20

2.22

1 5/8” Aluminum

15903

20

.91

 

GATE SCROLLS

One – Piece  Aluminum

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

18”

14705

25

.23

24”

14716

25

.30

36”

14707

25

.40

 

GATE SCROLLS

 

Three-Piece Pressed Steel – Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

18”

14501

10

1.12

24”

14502

10

1.44

30”

14507

10

1.50

36”

14503

10

1.68

48”

14505

10

1.92

 

GATE ELL

Residential Hex Type  Die-Cast Aluminum

NOTE:  Without Screws

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”

15101

100

.36

Use No. 12 x Ύ” Tek Screw – Pt. #23660

 

 

B-11

GATE ELL

Residential Bolt-On  Die-Cast  Aluminum

NOTE:  No drilling required, bolts included.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”

15103

100

.45

 

GATE ELLS

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE:  Without rivets.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8” Top

14903

50

.98

1 3/8” Bottom

14904

50

.96

Use Ό” x 1 Ύ” Rivet – Pt. #10776

 

GATE ELLS INDUSTRIAL

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

NOTE: Without rivets.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 5/8”

14901

20

2.50

Use 5/16” x 1 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10701

1 7/8”

14902

20

2.50

Use 3/8” x 1 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10703

 

SADDLE CLAMPS

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

NOTE: Without bolts Approximately 1 1/8” spacing between frames.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 1 3/8”

15511

100

.59

Use 5/16” x 1 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10701

1 5/8”x 1 5/8”

15512

50

.71

1 7/8”x 1 7/8”

15513

50

.76

Use 3/8” x 1 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10703

 

PANEL CLAMPS

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE: Without bolts. Approximately 3/8” spacing between frames.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”x 1 3/8”

15516

100

.50

Use 3/8”x 2 Ό” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10707

1 5/8”x 1 5/8”

15517

50

.67

Use 3/8”x 2 ½” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10708

1 7/8”x 1 7/8”

15518

50

.75

2 3/8”x 1 5/8”

15519

50

.82

Use 3/8”x 3” Carriage Bolt – Pt. #10710

 

 

B-12

DRIVE-IN PLUGS

 

Sand – cast Aluminum

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8” For Tube

11210

100

.08

1 5/8” For Tube

11211

100

.10

1 7/8” For Tube

11212

100

.13

2 3/8” For Tube

11219

50

.15

1 3/8” For Pipe

11213

100

.08

1 5/8” For Pipe

11214

100

.10

1 7/8” For Pipe

11215

100

.13

 

GATE CLIPS

 

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 3/8”

15201

250

.13

1 5/8”

15205

250

.16

1 3/8”“C” Type

15208

250

.13

 

GATE RODS

 

5/16” Diameter Galvanized Steel

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

28 Ύ”

15341

25

.65

34 Ύ”

15342

25

.78

40 Ύ”

15343

25

.91

52 Ύ”

15344

25

1.17

64 Ύ”

15345

25

1.43

 

GATE RODS, EXTRA LONG

 

5/16” Diameter Galvanized Steel

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

31 ½”

15411

25

.70

37 ½”

15412

25

.83

42 ½”

15413

25

.96

55 ½”

15414

25

1.22

67 ½”

15415

25

1.48

 

SWIVEL WHEELS FOR SWING GATE

 

For Pipe  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

NOTE:  Bolts included.

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

Fits 1 3/8” Frame

18361

4

4.62

Fits 1 5/8” Frame

18362

4

4.71

Fits 1 7/8” Frame

18363

4

4.83

 

 

 

B-13

 

SWIVEL WHEEL FOR SWING GATE

For Wood  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE: Without mounting fasteners.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Flat-back

18364

4

5.00

 

 

 

RUBBER-TIRED WHEELS ONLY

 

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

6” Steel Hub Wheel

17602

6

2.17

 

8” Steel Hub wheel  w/ 5/8” bearing

17604

6

3.50

 

8” Aluminum Hub Wheel w/ Ύ” Bearing and Grease Fitting

17606

6

3.75

 

8” Heavy Duty Steel Hub wheel

17610

1

6.21

 

8” Pneumatic Steel Hub Wheel

17615

1

2.90

 

 

 

SINGLE-WHEEL CARRIER

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE: Bolts included.            Weld-On Type, 5/8” Axle.   

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8” Frame, 6” Wheel

18201

4

4.80

 

1 5/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

18202

4

7.21

 

1 7/8” Frame, 6” Wheel

18203

4

4.82

 

1 7/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

18204

4

7.23

 

 

 

RESIDENTIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE: Bolts included. 

Clamp-on Type 5/8”Axle, 7” Wheel Base

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8”or 1 7/8” Frame, 6” Wheel

18331

4

6.25

 

1 5/8”or 1 7/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

18332

4

9.25

 

 

 

B-14

 

INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIAGE

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

Clamp-on Type 5/8” Axle, 12” Wheel Base.

NOTE:  Bolts included.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8”or1 7/8” Frame, 6” Wheel

Steel Hub Wheels

18301

4

8.50

 

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

Steel Hub Wheels

18302

4

12.38

 

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

Aluminum Hub Wheel with Grease Fitting

18304

4

10.80

 

Carrier Only Without 6” Wheels

18306

4

5.34

 

Carrier Only Without 8” Wheels

18307

4

5.66

 

 

 

HEAVY DUTY GROUND CARRIER

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

Clamp-on Type, Heavy Duty Wheels with Grease Fittings, Outrigger Fittings, Ύ” Axle, 21” Wheel Base.

NOTE:  Bolts included.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

18341

1

28.00

 

 

 

ROUGH N’ READY CARRIER

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

Clamp-on Type, Pneumatic Wheels, 5/8” Axle, 12” Wheel Base.

NOTE:  Bolts included.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame, 8” Wheel

18344

1

28.00

 

 

 

V-GROOVE WHEELS

Malleable Iron With Grease Fitting

 

With Bushing without Axle.

NOTE:  Use 5/8” Axle (Sold Separately)

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

4” Wheel

18371

4

5.00

 

6” Wheel

18372

4

6.08

 

3 ½” Axle w/ Locknut

18373

4

.55

 

 

 

V-GROOVE, SINGLE WHEEL CARRIER

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

Weld-on Type, 5/8” Axle.

NOTE:  Bolts included.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8” Frame, 6” Wheel

18271

4

9.00

 

 

 

 

B-15

 

V-GROOVE, DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

Clamp-on Type, 5/8” Axle, 12” Wheel Base.

NOTE:  Bolts included.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame

18373

4

12.00

 

 

 

SAFE-T REAR WHEEL FOR PIPE TRACK

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE:  For 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track, Bolts included.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

5” Wheel

18421

10

2.90

 

5” Wheel

18422

4

4.55

 

*Universal Holding Bracket Assembly For

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame

 

Universal Holding Bracket Only

18413

25

1.85

 

With 6” Bolt

 

 

 

SAFE-T REAR WHEEL FOR PIPE TRACK

Aluminum

 

NOTE:  For 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track.

Bolts included with Grease Fitting.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

7” Wheel

18431

10

3.35

 

7” Wheel (with Bracket Assembly)

18432

4

5.63

 

*Universal Holding Bracket Assembly for

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame.

 

 

 

SAFE-T REAR WHEEL FOR PIPE TRACK

Heavy Duty – Malleable

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

5” Wheel

18441

10

5.75

 

5” Wheel (With (Bracket Assembly)

18442

4

7.92

 

*Universal Holding Bracket Assembly For

1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Frame.

 

 

 

CLAMP-ON ROLLER BRACKET

 

Heavy Duty  Pressed Steel – Galvanized.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8”or1 7/8” Frame

18412

25

1.85

 

 

 

BRACKETS FOR REAR WHEEL

 

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

1 5/8” Gate Frame

18410

25

.66

 

1 7/8” Gate Frame

18411

25

.68

 

 

 

 

B-16

 

 

SAFE-T LINE TRACK BRACKETS

Heavy Duty  Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE:  Use with 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track, Bolt included

                                                       Pat. No. 3,215,702

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

For 1 5/8” or

1 7/8” Post

18561

20

2.55

 

For 2 3/8” or

2 7/8” Post

18562

20

2.65

 

For 4” Post

18661

20

2.92

 

 

 

SAFE-T END TRACK BRACKETS

Heavy Duty Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE: Use with 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track.  Bolts included

                                                       Pat. No. 3,215,702

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

For 1 5/8” or 1 7/8” Post

18565

20

3.16

 

For 2 3/8” or 2 7/8” Post

18566

20

3.29

 

 

 

SAFE-T GATE STOP

Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE:  Use with 1 5/8”O.D. Pipe Track

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Heavy Duty

18569

20

.71

 

Regular w/Bolt

18571

20

.57

 

 

 

FLAT-BACK LINE TRACK BRACKET

For Flat Surface-Block Walls  Pressed Steel- Galvanized

 

NOTE:  Use with 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Flat Back

18534

20

2.52

 

 

 

FLAT-BACK END TRACK BRACKET

For Flat Surface-Block Walls Pressed Steel - Galvanized

 

NOTE: Use with 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track.

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Flat Back

18532

20

2.52

 

 

 

BAND-TYPE LINE TRACK BRACKET

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

 

NOTE: Use with 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track. Use with two 1/8”x 1” Brace Bands. (sold Separately)

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Universal

18538

20

1.38

 

 

 

BAND-TYPE END TRACK BRACKET

Pressed Steel – Galvanized

 

NOTE:  Use with 1 5/8” O.D. Pipe Track.

Use with two 1/8” x 1” Brace Bands (Sold Separately)

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Universal

18536

20

1.97

 

 

 

B-17

 

 

 

 

B-18

 

 

 

 

B-19

 

FITTINGS PACKAGE, SINGLE WHEEL CARRIER

 

Part No

Carrier

Track Brackets

Rear Wheels

Gate Frame

(Specify)

Per Ctn.

Weight Ea.

17105

15/8”frame, 6” Wheel

Universal

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

30.00

17106

15/8”frame, 8” Wheel

Universal

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

31.00

17101

15/8”frame, 6” Wheel

Band Type

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

21.00

17102

15/8”frame, 8” Wheel

Band Type

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

22.00

 

FITTINGS PACKAGE, RESIDENTIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER

 

Part No

Carrier

Track Brackets

Rear Wheels

Gate Frame

(Specify)

Per Ctn.

Weight Ea.

17115

6” Wheel

Universal

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

33.00

17116

8” Wheel

Universal

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

36.00

17111

6” Wheel

Band Type

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

24.00

17112

8” Wheel

Band Type

5” P.S.

1 5/8”or 1 7/8”

1

27.00

 

FITTINGS PACKAGE, RESIDENTIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER

 

Part No

Carrier

Track Brackets

Rear Wheels

Gate Frame

(Specify)

Per Ctn.

Weight Ea.

17125

6” Wheel

Universal

5” P.S.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

35.00

17126

8” Wheel

Universal

5” P.S.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

38.00

17121

6” Wheel

Band Type

5” P.S.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

26.00

17122

8” Wheel

Band Type

5” P.S.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

29.00

 

FITTINGS PACKAGE, INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER

 

Part No

Carrier

Track Brackets

Rear Wheels

Gate Frame

(Specify)

Per Ctn.

Weight Ea.

17135

6” Wheel

Universal

7” Aluminum w/Bracket Assy.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

36.00

17136

8” Wheel

Universal

7” Aluminum w/Bracket Assy.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

39.00

17131

6” Wheel

Band Type

7” Aluminum w/Bracket Assy.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

27.00

17122

8” Wheel

Band Type

7” Aluminum w/Bracket Assy.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

30.00

 

FITTINGS PACKAGE, INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER

 

Part No

Carrier

Track Brackets

Rear Wheels

Gate Frame

(Specify)

Per Ctn.

Weight Ea.

17145

Dbl.

Wheel 6”

Universal

5” Mall

w/ Bracket Assy.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

48.00

17146

Dbl.

Wheel 8”

Universal

5” Mall

w/ Bracket Assy.

1 5/8” or 1 5/8”

1

51.00

 

 

B-20
 
ADAPTRACK GATE CONVERSION KIT

 

THE ADAPTABLE CONVERSION KIT IS A COMPLETE SET OF TRACK,  HARDWARE AND ACCCESSORIES DESIGNED TO CONVERT A STANDARD GATE INTO A SMOOTH SLIDING CONTILEVER GATE.

 

THE TRACK IS A SPECIALLY DESIGNED ALUMINUM EXTRUSION PROVIDES AN ENCLOSED CHAMBER THROUGH WHICH THE TRUCK ASSEMBLIES ROLL.

 

BRACKETS ARE INCLUDED TO MOUNT THE TRACK TO EITHER ROUND (2 2/8” O.D.) OR SQUARE (2”) HORIZONTAL TOP RAILS.

 

THE FLAT-BACK DESIGN OF THE

TRACK MAKES IT POSSIBLE TO

MOUNT THE TRACK , WITHOUT

BRACKETS, DIRECTLY TO THE FLAT SURFACE OF A WOOD GATE.

NOTE: APPROXIMATELY 4” FROM FACE OF POST TO FACE OF GATE FRAME.

 

 

 

ADAPTRACK GATE CONVERSION KIT

 

Part no

square

Part no

round

Weight

Gate

opening

Cantilever

Ext.length

Track length supplied

 

18388

18427

104.0

10’

16’ 3”

18389

18428

112.0

12’

18’ 3”

18390

18429

120.0

14’

20’ 3”

18391

18430

144.0

16’

10’

(1) 10’3” + (1) 16’3”

18392

18443

152.0

18’

10’

(1) 10’3” + (1) 18’3”

18393

18444

160.0

20’

10’

(1) 10’3” + (1) 20’3”

18394

18445

168.0

22’

10’

(1) 16’3” + (1) 16’3”

18423

18446

176.0

24’

10’

(1) 16’3” + (1) 18’3”

18424

18447

184.0

26’

10’

(1) 18’3” + (1) 18’3”

18425

18448

192.0

28’

10’

(1) 18’3” + (1) 20’3”

18426

18449

200.0

30’

10’

(1) 20’3” + (1) 20’3”

KITS INCLUDE:

Track and Bracket, Two Truck Assemblies, Two Truck Mounting Brackets, Two Lower Guide Roller Assemblies and A Cantilever Gate Latch.

 

 

 

B-21

 

 

ADAPTRACK

 

 

Description

Part No.

Weight

 

10’ 3”

18501

40.00

 

16’ 3”

18502

64.00

 

18’ 3”

18503

72.00

 

20’ 3”

18504

80.00

 

 

 

ADAPTRACK MOUNTING BRACKETS

 

 

Description

Part No.

Weight

 

2” Square

18505

.50

 

2 3/8” Round

18506

.50

 

 

 

CANTILEVER TRUCK ASSEMBLY

 

 

Part No.

Weight

 

447902

6.00

 

 

 

CANTILEVER TRUCK BRACKETS

 

 

Description

Part No.

Weight

 

4” Square

447912

8.00

 

4” Round

18507

8.00

 

 

 

CANTILEVER GUIDE ROLLERS

 

 

Description

Part No.

Weight

 

4” Square

447932

6.00

 

4” Round

18506

6.00

 

 

 

CANTILEVER GATE LATCHES

 

 

Description

Part No.

Weight

 

4” Square

447922

6.00

 

4” Round

18509

6.00

 

 

 

B-22

TROLLEY ASSEMBLY 

For 6” I-Beam

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

Single Trolley

17675

4

9.00

Double Trolley

17677

2

18.00

 

UPRIGHT TROLLEY ASSEMBLY

For 6” I-Beam

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

1 7/8” Pipe

17678

4

13.00

 

OVERHEAD GUIDE ASSEMBLY

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8”

17682

6

6.50

17684

6

8.00

6 5/8”

17686

6

10.00

 

OVERHEAD STOP ASSEMBLY

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8” Post

17690

8

2.50

4” Post

17692

8

3.00

6 5/8” Post

17694

4

4.50

 

OVERHEAD BEAM HANGER ASSEMBLY

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8” Post

17650

3

12.00

4” Post

17652

3

13.00

6 5/8” Post

17654

3

21.00

 

OVERHEAD DOUBLE BEAM HANGER ASSEMBLY

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

4” Posts

17660

2

16.00

 

GALVANIZED I-BEAM

 

Description

Part No.

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

17662

Per Ft.

12.50 Per Ft.

6” x 20’ L

34871

Per Lgth.

270.00 Per Ea

6” x 40’ L

34873

Per Lgth.

540.00 Per Ea

 

 

B-23

 

OVERHEAD ROLLING GATE

 

Typical Industrial Installation

SAFETY NOTE:  Safety Posts Are Required When Using Single Post Hangers.

                          For Clarity, These Items Are Not Shown On Illustration.

NOTE:  Approximately 4” From Face Of Post To Center Of Gate Frame.

 

 

B-24

 

CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER ASSEMBLY

Light Industrial - Aluminum

For use on 14’ opening or less.

NOTE: Bolts included.

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8”(post) x 1 7/8”(roller)

18376

4

10.00

4”(Post) x 1 7/8”(roller)

18378

4

14.00

4” (Post) x 2 3/8” (roller)

18379

4

16.00

 

CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER ASSEMBLY

Malleable Iron - Galvanized

NOTE:  Bolts included.

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

2 7/8”(Post) x 2 3/8”(roller)

18382

4

15.80

4” (post) x 2 3/8” (roller)

18384

4

16.50

 

“LOAD MASTER” CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER

Heavy Industrial  Malleable Iron - Galvanized

NOTE:  Bolts included

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

4” (post) x 2 2/8” (roller)

18387

4

16.00

 

^Back to Top^

B-25

 

 

CANTILEVER ROLLING GATE

 

Typical Industrial Installation with Barbed Wire

CANTILEVER LATCH

“LOAD MASTER”

CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER

SAFTY NOTES:  Safety Posts and Roller Covers/Guards Are Required.

                             For Clarity, These Items Are Not Shown on Illustration.

 

^Back to Top^

 

B-26

 

 

 

 

ROLL-R COVER

 

 

FOR CANTILEVER ROLLER.

  • Fits 2 7/8” or 4” Post and 2 3/8” Roller.
  • For Top Rollers Only.
  • Requires 2 ½” Cut-out when used w/ “Load Master” rollers.

 

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Roll-R Cover Pressed Steel

18383

2

4.10

 

Roll-R Cover “Protector”

18380

2

2.50

 

 

 

 

ROLL-R GUARD             Pressed Steel – Galvanized

 

 

FOR CANTILEVER ROLLER.

  • Fits 2 7/8” or 4” Post and 2 3/8” Roller.
  • Can be used on top and bottom rollers.
  • Nonmetallic shields for quieter operation.
  • Easy installation.
  • No drilling required.
  • Nuts included.

 

Description

Part No

Per Sack

Weight Ea.

 

Roll-R Guard

18381

4

5.00

 

  • Heavy Duty
  • Pressed Steel
  • Hot Dip Galvanized
  • Easy Installation

 

 

^Back to Top^